Snowy Trees
Cherry Blossoms Blooming
Seaside
Park in the Fall

The NY Dancers Studio
 
Presents
 
Dancing Through the Seasons

Bellmore Movie and Showplace
Bellmore, NY

 

Appearing at 10 am

 

   1. “Sunshine” Monday 8:15 Teen Jazz – Miss Stacie

       Kate Califano, Emma Palmieri, Sophia Panagopoulos, Ava Stramara

   2.“Winter Wonderland” Saturday 10:30 Ballet/Tap – Miss Kelly

        Rachael Andreoli, Adriana Arnott, Jane Cooper, Eloise Kamitsis, Alexandria Klein, Paulina Peres, Lia Vegas

   3. “Summer” Saturday 11:30 Hip Hop 1 – Miss Kelly

       Juliya Aber, Camila Arguello, Madeline Arguello, Ella DiSalvo, Josephina DiSalvo, Hannah Lobel, Noah Lobel,         I       Izabella Richards, Austin Viola

   4. “Sweater Weather” Wednesday 7:30 Intermediate Modern – Miss Kimi

         Nia Rose Butler, Danielle Kravitz, Marissa Massaro, Jacalyn Melanson, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

   5. “Variations Du Miroir” Tuesday 5:15 Ballet 1 – Ms. Gunther

        Cameron Beasley, Maddy Newman, Evelyn Rosenbrock, Isabelle Salomon, Aaria Stevens

   6. “I’ve Got My Love To Keep Me Warm” Monday 7:15 Teen Tap 2 – Miss Stacie

        Lily Eagen, Zoe Sbarra-Vaughan, Ava Stramara

   7. “Springtime” Monday 7:30 Ballet 4 – Miss Kimi

        Elizabeth Bracht, Alexa Mincone

   8. “September” Monday 4:30 Ballet/Jazz – Miss Kimi

        Addie Rohrbach, Madelyn Warrington, Olivia Warrington

   9. “Poison Ivy” Tuesday 8:15 Tap 3 / 4 - Miss Stacie

        Jamie Banach, Grace Bellia, Elizabeth Bracht, Caroline Insinna, Jadyn Mardy, Alexa Mincone, Sophia Panagopoulos, Jaclyn Sisca

   10. “Fuego” Friday 6:15 Hip Hop 2 – Miss J’Kai

          Marlee Joyce, Victoria Lacascia, Emma Palmieri

   11. “Here Comes The Sun” Wednesday 5:30 Beginner Modern – Miss Kimi

        Juliya Aber, Anne Lerum, Carlye Sisca, Gianna Vegas

   12. “Summertime” Wednesday 7:15 Teen Ballet 3 – Miss Stacie

          Kate Califano, Melissa Kaminski, Emma Palmieri, Sophia Panagopoulos

   13. “Seasons Of Love” Tuesday 5:15 Jazz 3 – Miss Stacie

          Grace Bellia, Jacalyn Melanson, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

   14. “Hold On” Elizabeth Bracht – Senior Solo

   15. “Flowers” Friday 7:15 Contemporary 2 – Miss J’Kai

          Marlee Joyce, Victoria Lacascia, Emma Palmieri, Zoe Sbarra-Vaughan

   16. “Marshmallow World” Tuesday 8:15 Tap 4 – Miss Stacie (Choreographed by  Miss Kelsey)

          Elizabeth Bracht, Caroline Insinna, Jadyn Mardy, Sophia Panagopoulos, Jaclyn Sisca

   17. “Pas De Patineurs” Tuesday 7:15 Ballet 2 – Ms. Gunther

          Sofia Acuna, Teresa Bottari, Nia Rose Butler, Madison Hoppe, Elizabeth Katz, Melissa Katz, Peyton LaMorte, Aspen  Laviolette, Giselle MacDonald, Olivia Nunez, Carlye Sisca, Gianna Vegas

   18. “Temperature” Friday 6:30 Teen Hip Hop – Miss Asma

         Jamie Banach, Jackie Bergin, Sydney Kokiadis, Alexa Mincone, Julianna Newman, Jaclyn Sisca

   19. “Winter Wonderland” Monday 4:30 Tap 2 – Miss Asma

          Sophie Buckley, Ella McNamee, Lily Montemarano, Carlye Sisca

   20. “Too Darn Hot” Tuesday 6:15 Jazz 4 – Miss Stacie

          Elizabeth Bracht, Caroline Insinna, Sophia Panagopoulos, Lily Senra

   21. “All For One” Finale  - Miss Kelsey  Select Classes

Appearing at 12:30 pm

 

  1. “Too Darn Hot” Tuesday 6:15 Jazz 4 – Miss Stacie

        Elizabeth Bracht, Caroline Insinna, Sophia Panagopoulos, Lily Senra

   2. “In Summer” Saturday 9:30 Creative Combo – Miss Kelly

      Grace Baker, Aubrey Becker, Christina Brush, Adriana Cavallaro, Natalie Citrola, Amelia O’Connor, Audrey O’Connor, Olivia Pagano, Lola Stone

   3.  “Let It Snow” Tuesday 7:15 Tap 3 – Miss Stacie  (Choreographed by Miss Kelsey)

        Jamie Banach, Grace Bellia, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

  4.  “Summertime” Wednesday 7:15 Teen Ballet 3 – Miss Stacie

        Kate Califano, Melissa Kaminski, Emma Palmieri, Sophia Panagopoulos

  5.  “Sweater Weather” Wednesday 7:30 Intermediate Modern – Miss Kimi

       Nia Rose Butler, Danielle Kravitz, Marissa Massaro, Jacalyn Melanson, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

  6.  “Temperature” Friday 5:15 Hip Hop 1 – Miss J’Kai

       Daphne Cornell, Emma Leone, Morgan Schadt

  7.  “Snow” Wednesday 5:15 Ballet/Tap – Miss Stacie

       Elora Battey, Madelyn Berto, Isla Loh, Bryce Nelson

  8.  “Hazy Shade of Winter” Tuesday 5:15 Jazz 3 – Miss Stacie

       Grace Bellia, Jacalyn Melanson, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

  9.  “Back To December” Danielle Kravitz – Senior Solo

  10.  “Summer Highland Falls” Thursday 8:15 Ballet 2 / 3 – Miss Stacie

          Kate Califano, Marlee Joyce, Melissa Kaminski, Emma Palmieri, Sophia Panagopoulos

  11.  “Winter Is The Coolest Time Of Year” Monday 6:15 Tap 1 – Miss Stacie

        Daphne Cornell, Emma Leone, Morgan Schadt

  12.  “Summer of ‘69” Monday 5:30 Ballet 3 – Miss Kimi

         Teresa Bottari, Sophia Buono, Jacalyn Melanson, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

  13.  “Summer Girls” Monday 5:30 Hip Hop 2 – Miss Asma

        Giselle MacDonald, Ella McNamee, Carlye Sisca

  14.  “Corner Of The Sky” Thursday 6:15 Ballet 2 – Miss Stacie

         Lily Eagen, Brianna Hursak, Marlee Joyce, Emma Palmieri, Jessica Scheibe

  15.  “Seasons Of Love” Tuesday 5:15 Jazz 3 – Miss Stacie

        Grace Bellia, Jacalyn Melanson, Alexa Mincone, Jaclyn Sisca

  16.  “Seasons” Friday 5:30 Modern – Miss Asma

        Arianna Furino, Madison Hoppe

  17.  “Temperature” Friday 6:30 Teen Hip Hop – Miss Asma

        Jamie Banach, Jackie Bergin, Sydney Kokiadis, Alexa Mincone, Julianna Newman, Jaclyn Sisca

  18.  “Moondance” Jadyn Mardy – Senior Solo

  19.  “Springtime” Monday 7:30 Ballet 4 – Miss Kimi

        Elizabeth Bracht, Alexa Mincone

  20.  “Summertime” Wednesday 6:30 Jazz 2 – Miss Kimi

          Sophia Rigopoulos, Gianna Vegas

  21.  “Marshmallow World” Tuesday 8:15 Tap 4 – Miss Stacie  (Choreographed by Miss Kelsey)

        Elizabeth Bracht, Caroline Insinna, Jadyn Mardy, Sophia Panagopoulos, Jaclyn Sisca

  22.  “Once Upon A December” Monday 5:15 Ballet 1 – Miss Stacie

         Daphne Cornell, Emma Leone

  23.  “Sunshine” Monday 8:15 Teen Jazz 3

          Kate Califano, Emma Palmieri, Sophia Panagopoulos, Ava Stramara

  24.  “All For One” Finale  Miss Kelsey  Selected Classes

Teachers

Kimberly Applebaum

Kelly Crockett

Sarah Franco

Gretchen Gunther

Asma Khan

Kelsey McKillop

Stacie Nelson

Jkai Taylor

Office Manager

Denise Sisca